Terms and Conditions

Terms
of Use


In terms of Information Technology Act, 2000, this document is an electronic
record. Being generated by a computer system it does not require any physical
or digital signature. This document is published in accordance with the
provisions of Rule 3 (1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries
guidelines) Rules, 2011 that require publishing the rules and regulations,
privacy policy and Terms of Use for access or usage of the website
https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com/

For the
purpose of these Terms of Use, wherever the context so requires “You” or “User” shall
mean any legitimate person who is viewing/browsing the Website and/or has
agreed to avail the Services provided through the Website by providing the
required information while registering on the Website. The term “We”, “Us”,
“Our”, “https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com/”, used in these Terms shall
mean https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com/ only.


1. ACCEPTANCE TO TERMS OF USE

The use
of this Website by You is solely governed by these Terms of Use (“Terms” or
“Terms of Use”) and any policy/terms so mentioned by terms of reference.
Browsing the Website or use of the services offered through the Website shall
be taken to mean that You have read and agreed to Terms of Use so binding in
You and that You are contracting with Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com and
have undertaken binding obligations with Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com.
By impliedly or expressly accepting these Terms of Use, You also accept and
agree to be bound by Privacy Policy available at privacy-policy, which may
be amended from time to time. You will be subject to the rules, guidelines,
policies, terms, and conditions applicable to any service that is provided by this
Website, and they shall be deemed to be incorporated into this Terms of Use and
shall be considered as part of Terms of Use.


2. AMENDMENT/MODIFICATION OF TERMS/SERVICES

We hold
the sole right to modify the Terms of Use without prior permission from You or
informing You. The relationship creates on You, a duty to periodically check
these Terms and stay updated on its requirements. If You continue to browse/use
the Website following such a change, this is deemed as consent by You to the so
amended policies. Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com, reserves its right to
withdraw wholly or partly, without assigning any reason, any of Services
offered through the Website with or without any notice. Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com
reserves the right to vary the number of leads delivered against listing packs
from time to time without prior notice or intimation.


3. SCOPE OF SERVICES

We offers
an array of online services including but not limited to listing of properties
on the website for sale, lease, purchase, creating a network for an apartment
complex/building whereby. You can interact with your neighbours, apartment
complex accounting, registration of society, posting classified advertisements,
services offered by various third party vendors (“Services”). The services
offered by Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com / third party vendors may be
availed by both individuals and organizations such as builders or brokers. You
are permitted to post your requirements / advertisements on our website as long
as such posting is genuine and is in accordance with the Terms. Further, with
your consent, You may authorize any person, including Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com,
to carry out the postings on your behalf and such postings shall also be in
accordance with the Terms. You shall be solely liable for any posting done by
you or by any person on your behalf or with your consent.You authorize Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com
and its business associates, partners and/or affiliates to call, SMS or email
you in connection with your application or for offering other products and
services and you agree to the privacy policy and terms of use.


4. REGISTRATION OBLIGATION AND MEMBERSHIP

In
order to avail the various services offered by us, you are required to register
with Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com. If you represent an organization and
wish to use the Services for your organization, we recommend that You, and all
other users from your organization, sign up for user accounts by providing your
corporate contact information. The membership of this website is available only
to those above the age of 18 barring those Incompetent to Contract™ which inter
alias include insolvents and the same is not allowed to minors as described by
the Indian Contract Act, 1872. If you are a minor and wish to browse/use the
Website, you may do so through your legal guardian and Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com
reserves the right to terminate your account on knowledge of You being a minor
and using the membership of the Website. Further, you are solely responsible
for protecting the confidentiality of your username and password and any
activity under the account will be deemed to have been done by you. You agree
to: a) provide true, accurate, current and complete information about yourself
as prompted by the sign up process; and b) maintain and promptly update the
information provided during sign up to keep it true, accurate, current, and complete.
In the event you provide us with false and inaccurate details or we has a valid
reason to believe that false and inaccurate information has been furnished, we
hold the rights to permanently suspend your account and levy penalty (esp. for
brokers who list as owners or builders providing fake info).


5. PAYMENT OBLIGATION

The
charges/fees for the various Services offered by Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com
have been clearly set forth in the Website. There are both paid services and
free services offered thorough the Website. The details of the Services that
are offered without charges and with charges are clearly set out in Website or
You may communicate with us at sales@flatsandapartmentsonrent.com to
get more information. You understand that the Services offered without any
charges are restricted (as per the information you may have obtained from us or
as may be seen while availing the said Services). Hence You may be required to
pay the amounts, communicated by us or set forth in the Website, if you wish to
avail any Services other than the free Services offered. Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com
reserves the right to alter/modify the amounts payable for the Services without
any prior notice. The details of cancellation and refund is provided
in /public-pages/cancellation-and-refund. There will be no refund of any
amounts paid by you for availing the various Services offered through the
Website, except expressly stated else where Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com
may offer certain discounts or other offers for the various Services. The terms
and conditions of the offers/discounts shall be clearly set forth in the
Website and the same may be time bound and hence you may not claim any
offers/discounts when the time for the same has lapsed/expired. There are
specific services which are offered directly by third party vendors and the
role of sales@flatsandapartmentsonrent.com.com in such cases is only to post
the availability of such services on our website. We will not be liable or
responsible in any way for such services or the quality of such services. Any
payments being made by Users do not accrue to us and we will not entertain any
requests for information / clarification regarding such Services. If for 6
months we don’t see any activity/action for an account, it will be considered
as Inactive and account will be kept in suspension. A customer would have
another 3 months to activate listings/filters etc. If no activity for 9 months,
these credits will be terminated/forfeited on account of Inactivity for 9
months and the customer cannot claim credits post this period.


6. TERMS AND CONDITIONS FOR AVAILING THE SERVICES – WITHIN APARTMENT COMPLEX

The
array of services offered by Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com includes
Service rendered to residents within a building/apartment complex (“Residents”)
to interact with their neighbors and share their knowledge of the neighborhood.
Subject to the provisions below, and to the terms of any agreement we may have
with your building’s owners or management or association, the following
elements of the Service are available to Residents:

a)
Network Access:

As part of the Service, Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com creates a unique
Network for each building/apartment complex. If you are a Resident of a
building, we will permit you to access the entire Network for that building by
using a username and password. Initially, Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com
will provide you with an activation code in a postcard or other mailing sent to
your apartment complex/building or, in certain participating buildings,
provided by your building’s management or Residents. Otherwise, you may request
an activation code from sales@flatsandapartmentsonrent.com.Please note
that only one username and password should be created per user/Resident.
Username is the email id provided by the Resident. You can invite other
Residents living in your unit or any of your neighbour by clicking on “Invite
Neighbours” by providing email ids or house reserve the right to verify this
information before enabling an additional account.
b) Registration Information:
When you submit your activation code to register, we will require you to
provide your house details, name, e-mail address, and a password of your
choosing. As mentioned above, your e-mail address will be used as your username
for login purposes. Similarly, if you wish to create an account for other
Residents living in your unit, you must provide their name and e-mail
addresses. We will send an invitation to the email id provided by you, subject
to verification of the invited Resident by us. This information will be subject
to the terms of our Privacy Policy.Any registration information you provide
must be true, accurate, current and complete, except that you may provide a
preferred nickname when prompted for your first name. Please note that this
nickname or first name will be displayed on your profile page and with any
messages, reviews, comments or listings that you send or post through the
Network.Please also note that we may, but are not obligated to, use the
information you provide to verify that you are actually a resident of your
Network’s building, and that we may forward this information to building
management.
c) Profile Information:
You may also provide profile information such as your occupation, hometown,
status, hobbies,photo, etc. You may update, or add this profile information via
the “Profile” page. All of this information will also be subject to the terms
of our Privacy Policy.Your flatsandapartmentsonrent.com profile may not include
any of the following content: telephone numbers (except where asked), any
photographs containing nudity, profanity, or obscene, lewd, excessively
violent, harassing, sexually explicit or otherwise objectionable subject
matter. Despite this prohibition, it is possible that information provided by
other flatsandapartmentsonrent.com’s tenants (for instance, in their Profile)
may contain inaccurate, inappropriate, offensive or sexually explicit material,
products or services in violation of these Terms of Use. Neither Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com
nor the residents or owners or management or association of your building
assume any responsibility or liability for this material. We encourage you,
however, to help us keep your Network clean by contacting us if you notice any
misuse of the Service. We reserve the right to remove any such inappropriate
content posted in your Network without any notice to you.
d) Notices; Messages; Community Forums:
The Website contains notice board where you may post notices for other
Residents to see. Please note that, if you post a notice, the first name or
nickname that you have provided will be displayed with that notice. Although we
reserve the right to verify your information, we do not assume any obligation
to do so. We cannot, and do not, guarantee that each person who claims to be a
resident of your building actually is a resident of your building. We are not
obligated to pre-screen or monitor any messages or bulletin boards or notice
board or advertisement, but do reserve the right to do so, and to remove any
message from the Website in our discretion. We may also forward offensive or
unlawful content to law enforcement authorities or to your building’s
management or owners. In the event of any claim on Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com
on account of any messages posted by you, Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com
will not be liable for the same and You shall indemnify us in this regard.


7. TERMS AND CONDITIONS – OTHER SERVICES

a)
Local Info:
The Website contains Local Info section which will allow you to access, rate,
review, and recommend restaurants and other businesses in your locality or
neighbourhood. The information on these pages may be provided by a third party
or submitted by individual Residents. You agree that any information that you
provide on these sections will be true and accurate, and that you shall not
defame, slander or libel any person or establishment. We cannot and does not
guarantee the accuracy, integrity or quality of any content submitted by
individual users or provided by third party. In addition, your interactions
with businesses found on or through the Service, including payment and delivery
of goods or services (including any food orders), and any other terms, conditions,
warranties or representations associated with such dealings, are solely between
you and those businesses. In no event shall flatsandapartmentsonrent.com or
your building or management be liable for any damages arising out of any
interaction between you and such parties.


b) Market Place:
Market Place lets you offer goods and services such as posting of properties
for sale, new properties being developed in any area, etc. to one another, or
post wanted ads. Please keep in mind that the Market Place is only a venue for
you to place or respond to classified listings. Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com
hereby reserves the right to set the limit on the number of responses for a
free user. Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com does not take responsibility
for the content on the website and You are required to exercise independent judgment
before acting upon any content set out in the Website. You may not list or sell
any item in the Market Place or otherwise through our Service which: (a)
infringes any third party’s copyright, patent, trademark, trade secret or other
proprietary rights or rights of publicity or privacy; (b) otherwise causes a
legally-recognized harm (such as a product that contains a defamatory
statement); or (c) is illegal under, or your sale of which to the buyer would
violate, any applicable law, statute, ordinance or regulation.


8. REGULATION OF USAGE OF WEBSITE

The
User agrees and undertakes not to reverse engineer, modify, copy, distribute,
transmit, display, perform, reproduce, publish, license, create derivative
works from, transfer, or sell any information or software obtained from the
Website. You agree not to use the Website (including, without limitation, any
Services you may obtain through your use of the Website):

  • in a manner that
    violates any local, state, national, foreign, or international statute, regulation,
    rule, order, treaty, or other law;
  • to stalk,
    harass, or harm another individual or organization;
  • to impersonate
    any person or entity or otherwise misrepresent your affiliation with a
    person or entity;
  • to interfere
    with or disrupt the Website or servers or networks connected to the
    Website.

Without
limiting the foregoing, you may not list or sell any prohibited / banned items
in the Market Place.You agree not to submit any property descriptions,
photographs, financial, contact or other information contained in each
Property’s data to the Website unless You have acquired received all necessary
rights and authorizations from the owner of such property or the
power-of-attorney holder, including from the photographer and/or copyright
owner of any photographs, to publish and advertise the said property(s) on the
Website. Photographs with any watermark are prohibited.


9. TERMINATION OF REGISTRATION

Without
limiting any other remedies, we may terminate your account if (a) you are found
or suspected to have engaged in fraudulent activity in connection with the use
of our Services, (b) we are of the opinion that you have breached these Terms
or such other reasons as deemed fit by Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com
with or without assigning any reasons/evidence thereof.


10. COMMUNICATION FROM HTTPS://FLATSANDAPARTMENTSONRENT.COM:

As part
of the Services offered to registered members, we may need to communicate with
you via e-mail (see our Privacy Policy to learn more about communications). You
agree to receive e-mails which are specific to your account and necessary for
the normal functioning of the Services, including one or more welcome e-mails
which help inform new users about various features of the Services. By becoming
a registered member of Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com and/or using the
Services, you agree to receive certain communication from Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com.
You hereby confirm that, you do not have any objection to receiving emails,
messages (SMS or any other mode) calls from Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com,
its group companies, affiliates and subsidiaries. This consent shall supersede
any preferences set by you with or registration done with the Do Not Disturb
(DND Register)/ National Customer Preference Register (NCPR).We may also send
Residents occasional e-mail bulletins encouraging them to log in to the Network
or take advantage of various features or offers, unless such Residents have
opted not to receive these e-mails. These e-mails may also contain
neighbourhood information, tips and suggestions or any other offer provided by
third party. We do not take any responsibility of the validity of any of these
offers. If we make these e-mails available to Residents in your Network, you
will be able to opt in or out of these e-mails at any time by updating your
preferences through your “Settings” page.


11. Information for Users/Service Providers:

Because
certain areas of the Website are designed to help Users discover new rental or
purchasing opportunities, you may browse some sections of the Network for any
apartment complex/building on the Website, even if you have not yet registered.
However, you will not be able to read or post any reviews or ratings in these
sections unless you have logged in as a Resident of that Network’s building. We
will not make available any of the information which could be private to any
apartment to public users without notifying users of the network. However
authority of deciding upon a piece of information to be private stays with us.


12. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

All
logos, brands, trademarks and service marks (“Marks”) appearing in Website are
the properties either owned or used under license by Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com.
All rights accruing from the same, statutory or otherwise, wholly vest with Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com.
The access to this Website does not confer upon you any license or right to use
in respect of these Marks and therefore the use of these Marks in any form or
manner, whatsoever is strictly prohibited. Any violation of the above would
constitute an offence under the prevailing laws of India. Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com
respects the Intellectual Property Rights of all, it has and will continue to
adhere to all the laws applicable in India in this respect. Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com
shall respect the Intellectual Property Rights of the users as well as third
parties. In a case where a User/s are found to be using Website as a platform
to infringe the Intellectual Property Rights of others, Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com
will be free to terminate the said User/s account forthwith without any notice
to the user.


13. DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES

ALL
INFORMATION AND SERVICES PROVIDED BY THE COMPANY THROUGH THE WEBSITE ARE
PROVIDED “AS IS” AND “AS AVAILABLE” WITHOUT WARRANTY OF ANY KIND, EITHER
EXPRESSED OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF
MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, TITLE OR NON-INFRINGEMENT,
OR ARISING FROM A COURSE OF DEALING, USAGE, OR TRADE PRACTICE. HTTPS://FLATSANDAPARTMENTSONRENT.COM
DOES NOT WARRANT THAT THE SERVICES OFFERED ARE FREE OF ERRORS OR MISTAKES. HTTPS://FLATSANDAPARTMENTSONRENT.COM
DOES NOT WARRANT OR REPRESENT THAT DEFECTS OR LIMITATIONS IN THE SERVICES WILL
BE CORRECTED. NOR DOES THE HTTPS://FLATSANDAPARTMENTSONRENT.COM WARRANT OR
REPRESENT THAT THE SERVICES SHALL BE AVAILABLE CONTINUOUSLY. CERTAIN
EXTENUATING CIRCUMSTANCES MAY CAUSE THE SERVICES TO BE INTERRUPTED. HTTPS://FLATSANDAPARTMENTSONRENT.COM
PROVIDES NO REMEDIES FOR SUCH SERVICE INTERRUPTIONS. IN ADDITION, HTTPS://FLATSANDAPARTMENTSONRENT.COM
PROVIDES NO REMEDIES FOR ANY LOSS OF DATA RESULTING FROM USE OF THE SERVICES.HTTPS://FLATSANDAPARTMENTSONRENT.COM
SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY DAMAGE OF ANY KIND (CONSEQUENTIAL, DIRECT,
INCIDENTAL, HARDWARE, SOFTWARE OR ANY OTHER) DUE TO ACCESS, DOWNLOAD OR USAGE
OF CONTENTS FROM THE WEBSITE. THE CONTENT OF THE WEBSITE COULD INCLUDE
INACCURACIES OR TYPOGRAPHICAL ERRORS. CONTENT IS FREQUENTLY UPDATED WITH
REFERENCE TO IMPROVEMENTS AND CORRECTIONS WITHOUT NOTICE.


14. Whistleblowing

Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com
reserves the right to publish property details with Your consent that have been
furnished by You. However, should there be a situation where Your consent was
not obtained, You would be required to contact Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com
immediately. Discussing this on any public or social forum is prohibited and a
legal penalty will be applicable if this is found. Any feedback regarding
correction of details has to be communicated to Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com
immediately. We can be reached at sales@flatsandapartmentsonrent.com or Call us
@ +91- 9999125330

Physical
Address : SH4 SINDHUDURG DARSHAN SRA CHS LTD

NAVJEET
NAGAR, NEW VERSOVA LINK ROAD MUMBAI 400061

 


15. NO LIABILITY

Unless
explicitly stated in any part of the Website, we are not involved in the actual
transactions between buyers and sellers of any goods or services or any users
posting any information/listings on the Website. We absolutely have no control
over the quality, safety or legality of the items or services advertised, the
truth or accuracy of the listings, the ability of sellers to sell items or the
ability of buyers to buy items offered thorough the Website. We cannot and do
not control whether or not sellers will complete the sale of items they offer
or buyers will complete the purchase of items they have committed to buy. In
addition, note that there are risks of dealing with people acting under false
pretense. We expect that you will use caution when using the Website. You
understand and agree that we do not guarantee the accuracy or legitimacy of any
listing, leads, posting, information by other users. You further agree that we
are not liable for any loss of money, goodwill, or reputation, or any special,
indirect, or consequential damages arising out of your use of the Website or as
a result of any sale, purchase of goods and services with other users of the Website.
Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com is not liable in any manner to any third
party/User for any content/listing, posted by the Users on the Website.Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com
reserves, in a manner consistent with reasonable commercial business practices,
the right to remove all or any part of the properties and/or other goods and
services posted on any part of the Website without prior notice.


16. INDEMNIFICATION

You
agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com,
its officers, directors, employees and agents from any claim, cost, expense,
judgment or other loss incurred due to violation of the terms and conditions
contained in this Terms by You.


17. LINKS TO THIRD PARTY SITES

The
Website may provide links to web sites and access to content, products and
services from third parties, including users, advertisers, affiliates and
sponsors of the Website. You agree that Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com is
not responsible for the availability/accuracy of content including but not
limited to opinions, advice, statements and advertisements provided on third party
web sites and You shall bear all risks associated with the use of such content
and for acting upon such content. You are requested to peruse the policies
posted by respective web sites regarding privacy policy and terms of use before
usage of the said third party web sites. Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com
is not responsible for any loss or damage of any sort You may incur from usage
of contents of third party websites. Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com makes
no representations or warranties as to the functioning of any third party
website. A link to a third party web site from the Website does not constitute
endorsement by Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com of the owner of the other
site, the content of its site, or its products or services.


18. GOVERNING LAW

By
accessing the Website you agree that the laws prevailing in India shall be the
governing laws in all matters relating to these Terms.


19. JURISDICTION

Courts
at Mumbai, Maharashtra, India alone shall have the exclusive jurisdiction in
all matters relating to the use of these Terms, irrespective of the territory
and jurisdiction of your access to the Website.You agree to inform us if you
come across any listing or posting that is offensive or violates our listing
policy or infringes any intellectual property rights by sending a mail to sales@flatsandapartmentsonrent.com
to enable us to keep the Website working efficiently and in a safe manner. We
reserve the right to take down any posting, listing or information and or limit
or terminate our Services and further take all reasonable technical and legal
steps to prevent the misuse of the Website in keeping with the letter and
spirit of these Terms. In the event you encounter any problems with the use of
our Website or Services you are requested to report the problem by sending an
e-mail to sales@flatsandapartmentsonrent.com
The information provided in this Website is based on Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com
data which is collected from various publicly known sources viz, websites,
documents and maps including Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com’s proprietary
data resources, and from the inputs of unidentified individuals. It ought to be
considered as a guideline and not as absolutely certain. While care has been
taken for groundwork, no responsibility is accepted for the accuracy of whole
or any part. This information is absolute property of Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com.
It should not be reproduced in any form, in part or whole, without prior
written permission of Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com. The information is
provided on an “as is” and “as available” basis. Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com
expressly disclaim warranties of any kind, whether express or implied,
including, but not limited to, the implied warranties of merchantability,
fitness for a particular purpose and non-infringement.


20. Privacy Policy

This
privacy policy describes how we handle your personal information. We collect,
use, and share personal information to help the Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com
website work and to keep it safe (details below). Information posted on Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com
is obviously publicly available. Our servers are located in Mumbai, India.
Therefore, if you choose to provide us with personal information, you are
consenting to the transfer and storage of that information on our servers. We
collect and store the following personal information:

  • email address,
    physical contact information, and (depending on the service used)
    sometimes financial information
  • computer sign-on
    data, statistics on page views, traffic to and from Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com
    and Ad data (all through cookies – you can take steps to disable the
    cookies on your browser although this is likely to affect your ability to
    use the site)
  • Other apps
    installed on device
  • IMEI number
  • Other
    information, including users IP address and standard web log information.

Use. We
use users’ personal information to:

  • provide our
    services
  • resolve
    disputes, collect fees, and troubleshoot problems
  • encourage safe
    trading and enforce our policies
  • customize users’
    experience, measure interest in our services, and inform users about
    services and updates
  • communicate
    marketing and promotional offers to you
  • Do other things
    for users as described when we collect the information.

Disclosure.

  • We may be
    required from time to time to disclose users’ personal information to
    Governmental or law enforcing agencies or our regulators, but we will only
    do so under proper authority.
  • Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com
    also reserves the right to make use of the personal information in any
    investigation or judicial process relating to fraud on account of such
    transactions during the period Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com
    retains such information.
  • We may also
    disclose personal information to enforce our policies, respond to claims
    that a posting or other content violates other’s rights, or protects
    anyone’s rights, property or safety.
  • We may also
    share personal information with:
    • – Corporate
      affiliates who help detect or prevent potentially illegal acts and
      provide joint services (Our corporate affiliates will market only to
      users who ask them to).
    • – Service
      providers who help with our business operations.
  • Third party
    vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on a user’s
    prior visits to the website.
  • Google’s use of
    the DoubleClick cookie enables it and its partners to serve ads to your
    users based on their visit to your sites and/or other sites on the
    Internet.
  • Users may opt
    out of the use of the DoubleClick cookie for interest-based advertising by
    visiting Ads Settings.

Using
Information from Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com. You may use personal
information gathered from Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com only to follow
up with another user about a specific posting, not to send spam/ phishing or
collect personal information from someone who hasn’t agreed to that.Access,
Modification, and Deletion.
You can see, modify or erase your personal
information by reviewing your posting or account status page. Contact customer
support at support@https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com.com to review any
personal information we store that is not available on Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com.
There may be a charge associated with such requests but these will not exceed
the amounts permitted by law. We delete personal information when we no longer
need it for the purposes we described earlier. We retain personal information
as permitted by law to resolve disputes, enforce our policies; and prevent bad
guys from coming back.Data Security. We use a number of mechanisms
(encryption, passwords, physical security) to protect the security and
integrity of your personal information against unauthorized access and
disclosure. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the internet can be
guaranteed to be completely secure. So while we strive to protect such
information, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you
transmit to us and you do so at your own risk. Once any personal information
comes into our possession, we will take reasonable steps to protect that
information from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access, modification or
disclosure.

Confidentiality
of Information.
 Users who use any of the features on Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com
agree and accept that they have been fully informed by Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com
that the use of features may lead to publication, to all users of Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com,
of any personal information posted by them while using any specific feature on Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com.
Users further agree that the authenticity of, and consequences from the posting
by users of any personal information of themselves or any other person, are the
sole responsibility of the user. Users further agree and accept that the terms
of the Privacy Policy will be applicable to the use of all features, existing
and new. However, the Users agree and accept that confidentiality of
information posted on such features has been waived by the Users of such
features themselves.

General. We may
update, upgrade, modify (partially &/or fully) this policy at any time,
with updates taking effect when you next post or after 30 days, whichever is
sooner. If we or our corporate affiliates are involved in a merger or
acquisition, we may share personal information with another company, but this
policy will continue to apply. Send questions about this policy to sales@flatsandapartmentsonrent.com.
If you have any queries relating to the processing/ usage of information
provided by you or Https://flatsandapartmentsonrent.com Privacy Policy then We
can be reached at sales@flatsandapartmentsonrent.com or Call us @ +91- 9999125330

Physical
Address : SH4 SINDHUDURG DARSHAN SRA CHS LTD

NAVJEET
NAGAR, NEW VERSOVA LINK ROAD MUMBAI 400061

 

 

Compare listings

Compare
Call Us